Friday, November 7, 2014

Car Features - September 2014 Philippines Car Sales Figures

With a little delay, we present to you the sales figures for the month of September (August 2014 can be seen here) from the same source. September 2014 saw 21,445 units (Auto Industriya reported 23,895 units for that month) which brings a year-to-date sales of 164,948 units, an increase of 22% from last year.

Same old news, Toyota dominates the top 10 with six (last month there were seven) models with the Montero Sport overtaking the Fortuner this month (the Fort is still number 3 year to date). One surprise is the Hiace breaking the 1,000 unit per month barrier while the Mirage G4 overtakes the City (the Honda City still remains above the Wigo and the Mitsubishi on the total nine months).


Note: Not all vehicles are included in this list such as the Suzuki Celerio, Kia Optima, Volvo S60, Audi A4, and Mitsubishi L300


Mitsubishi Montero Sport - 1,334 units

Toyota Hiace - 1,148 units

Toyota Wigo - 993 units

Mitsubishi Mirage G4 - 807 units

SEPTEMBER 2014 (Ranked by best selling models in that month)
1Toyota Vios19,58430%2,47510%
2Toyota Innova11,71712%1,44343%
3Mitsubishi Montero Sport11,97012%1,33415%
4Toyota Fortuner12,31938%1,32673%
5Toyota Hiace6,93537%1,148140%
6Toyota Wigo4,601N/A993N/A
7Mitsubishi Mirage G44,846N/A807N/A
8Honda City5,407-8%78341%
9Toyota Avanza5,57517%63145%
10Ford Ranger 4,69640%60638%
11Toyota Hilux5,2169%59526%
12Toyota Corolla Altis3,98346%571166%
13Hyundai Eon4,122N/A502N/A
14Hyundai Accent3,3753%4977%
15Ford Ecosport1,992N/A480N/A
16Mitsubishi Adventure4,688-7%462-20%
17Isuzu Crosswind3,876-22%394-27%
18Chevrolet Trailblazer2,582134%350167%
19Mitsubishi Mirage3,286-44%348-38%
20Ford Everest2,50515%257-11%
21Mitsubishi Strada2,222-19%255-16%
22Isuzu D-Max2,78189%252204%
23Kia Picanto1,682140%243176%
24Kia Rio1,49020%229-14%
25Hyundai Grand Starex2,04241%21745%
26Honda Jazz1,029-12%20567%
27Subaru Forester1,34946%18030%
28Chevrolet Spin773N/A175N/A
29Ford Fiesta1,849-16%166-47%
30Nissan Urvan2,668-6%166-55%
31Mazda 3667195%158267%
32Suzuki Ertiga190N/A155N/A
33Suzuki Swift244-38%145368%
34Toyota Yaris584342%1311356%
35Honda CR-V1,039-36%130-16%
36Hyundai Tucson1,187-27%129-18%
37Nissan Navara705-44%111-7%
38Suzuki APV825-13%10732%
39Suzuki Alto62219%103102%
40Ford Explorer902-7%101-64%
41Nissan Almera72725%9925%
42Kia Sportage5978%9762%
43Hyundai Santa Fe971-27%92-18%
44Ford Focus586-28%86-22%
45Toyota RAV487119%86-4%
46Hyundai Elantra585-63%83-33%
47Mazda 2574N/A80N/A
48Hyundai Grand i10818N/A75N/A
49Chevrolet Spark3505%7280%
50Mazda CX-559959%7218%
51Mitsubishi Lancer EX756-39%71-41%
52Subaru XV5647%609%
53Honda Civic912-40%55-54%
54Kia Carens302557%53212%
55Chevrolet Colorado533-24%48-52%
56Kia Sorento308-38%47-44%
57Nissan Sylphy120N/A44N/A
58Toyota Camry359-54%41-21%
59MINI Cooper156239%41128%
60Toyota Prado32533%36200%
61Peugeot 300813119%35106%
62Toyota Land Cruiser40661%3155%
63Chevrolet Sonic185-62%28-63%
64BMW 3-Series1087%281300%
65Subaru WRX32N/A27N/A
66Isuzu Alterra339-34%27-41%
67Mazda MX-525N/A25N/A
68Mitsubishi L200190-14%24-58%
69BMW 5-Series130120%24300%
70Kia Soul8425%2392%
71Ford E15052N/A22N/A
72Toyota 86182-68%21-64%
73Mitsubishi Pajero246-41%21-51%
74Toyota Alphard136-20%20-20%
75BMW X35131%18800%
76Ford Mustang114-28%17-11%
77Mazda CX-976-39%17240%
78Kia Carnival121-63%17-59%
79Mazda BT-5026737%170%
80Chevrolet Orlando61-59%1633%
81Mazda 67454%1456%
82MINI Country Man32N/A12N/A
83BYD L320N/A11N/A
84Mitsubishi ASX81-26%11267%
85BMW 7-Series32100%110%
86Honda Odyssey8880%1138%
87Suzuki Kizashi28-39%10-9%
88Honda CR-Z83261%10-50%
89Honda Pilot66-8%1025%
90BMW X13944%100%
91Peugeot 500840-5%980%
92Lexus IS350166453%9-25%
93Mercedes-Benz C-Class784%90%
94Peugeot 50858100%833%
95Nissan Grand Livina83-25%8-43%
96Audi A6 2630%8700%
97Lexus RX35069-16%8100%
98Subaru WRX STI 15-73%717%
99Ford Expedition36-36%7133%
100Mercedes-Benz A-Class24-14%70%
101Nissan X-Trail138-10%5-62%
102BMW X52238%50%
103Mitsubishi Fuzion47N/A4N/A
104Nissan Patrol116-13%4-56%
105BMW 1-Series4513%4300%
106Volkswagen Beetle14N/A4N/A
107Chrysler 300C34-24%40%
108BMW Z4 Roadster 1138%4300%
109Volvo XC6025-4%4100%
110Chevrolet Cruze40-73%3-73%
111Volkswagen Polo18N/A3N/A
112Volkswagen Tiguan101N/A3N/A
113BMW 4-Series3N/A3N/A
114Audi Q324-17%30%
115Chevrolet Malibu28N/A2N/A
116Hyundai Genesis Coupe30-74%2-50%
117Peugeot RCZ8-43%20%
118Volkswagen Touran26N/A2N/A
119BYD S618N/A2N/A
120Jeep Wrangler72-8%20%
121Toyota Prius C5-44%20%
122Audi A32N/A2N/A
123Lexus ES35061-30%2-60%
124Mercedes-Benz E-Class6610%20%
125Porsche 91112-8%2-33%
126Audi Q518-10%20%
127Lexus LX5703831%2-33%
128Peugeot Expert Tepee22N/A2N/A
129Chrysler Town & Country32-9%20%
130Volkswagen Jetta48N/A1N/A
131Nissan Altima5N/A1N/A
132Chevrolet Captiva20N/A1N/A
133Audi A121-53%1-83%
134Lexus CT 200h2-83%1-50%
135Lexus GS35070%10%
136Volvo S803-57%10%
137Lexus LS460 L11-62%10%
138Mercedes-Benz S-Class15N/A1N/A
139Lamborghini Aventador1N/A1N/A
140Porsche Boxster913%1-67%
141Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class20-9%10%
142Lexus GX460950%10%
143Mercedes-Benz G-Class6N/A1N/A
144Toyota Previa11-58%1-80%
145Subaru Outback7N/A1N/A
146BYD F5 Surui4N/A0N/A
147Honda Accord253295%0-100%
148Hyundai Azera5N/A0N/A
149Hyundai Sonata7-87%0-100%
150Nissan Murano1-75%00%
151Jeep Grand Cherokee10-73%00%
152Dodge Durango12-48%00%
153Dodge Ram 15006N/A0N/A
154Volvo V401660%0-100%
155Mercedes-Benz B-Class8-64%00%
156Peugeot 208 Gti2N/A0N/A
157Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class2N/A0N/A
158Toyota Prius0-100%0-100%
159Lexus GS450h0-100%0-100%
160Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class2N/A0N/A
161Bentley Flying Spur6N/A0N/A
162Porsche Panamera5-50%0-100%
163Bentley Mulsanne2N/A0N/A
164Mercedes-Benz SLK Class15-12%00%
165Audi R8 Coupe717%00%
166Dodge Challenger833%00%
167Porsche Cayman80%00%
168Mercedes-Benz SL-Class6N/A0N/A
169Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG1N/A0N/A
170BMW M5350%00%
171Bentley Continental GT3N/A0N/A
172Porsche Macan0N/A0N/A
173Lexus RX450h2-60%0-100%
174Volkswagen Touareg36N/A0N/A
175Mercedes-Benz M-Class0N/A0N/A
176Volvo XC903-40%00%
177Porsche Cayenne21-60%0-100%
178Mercedes-Benz GL-Class3N/A0N/A
179Audi Q78-53%00%
180Nissan Patrol Royale00%00%

1Toyota Vios19,584
2Toyota Fortuner12,319
3Mitsubishi Montero Sport11,970
4Toyota Innova11,717
5Toyota Hiace6,935
6Toyota Avanza5,575
7Honda City5,407
8Toyota Hilux5,216
9Mitsubishi Mirage G44,846
10Ford Ranger 4,696
11Mitsubishi Adventure4,688
12Toyota Wigo4,601
13Hyundai Eon4,122
14Toyota Corolla Altis3,983
15Isuzu Crosswind3,876
16Hyundai Accent3,375
17Mitsubishi Mirage3,286
18Isuzu D-Max2,781
19Nissan Urvan2,668
20Chevrolet Trailblazer2,582
21Ford Everest2,505
22Mitsubishi Strada2,222
23Hyundai Grand Starex2,042
24Ford Ecosport1,992
25Ford Fiesta1,849
26Kia Picanto1,682
27Kia Rio1,490
28Subaru Forester1,349
29Hyundai Tucson1,187
30Honda CR-V1,039
31Honda Jazz1,029
32Hyundai Santa Fe971
33Honda Civic912
34Ford Explorer902
35Toyota RAV4871
36Suzuki APV825
37Hyundai Grand i10818
38Chevrolet Spin773
39Mitsubishi Lancer EX756
40Nissan Almera727
41Nissan Navara705
42Mazda 3667
43Suzuki Alto622
44Mazda CX-5599
45Kia Sportage597
46Ford Focus586
47Hyundai Elantra585
48Toyota Yaris584
49Mazda 2574
50Subaru XV564
51Chevrolet Colorado533
52Toyota Land Cruiser406
53Toyota Camry359
54Chevrolet Spark350
55Isuzu Alterra339
56Toyota Prado325
57Kia Sorento308
58Kia Carens302
59Mazda BT-50267
60Honda Accord253
61Mitsubishi Pajero246
62Suzuki Swift244
63Suzuki Ertiga190
64Mitsubishi L200190
65Chevrolet Sonic185
66Toyota 86182
67Lexus IS350166
68MINI Cooper156
69Nissan X-Trail138
70Toyota Alphard136
71Peugeot 3008131
72BMW 5-Series130
73Kia Carnival121
74Nissan Sylphy120
75Nissan Patrol116
76Ford Mustang114
77BMW 3-Series108
78Volkswagen Tiguan101
79Honda Odyssey88
80Kia Soul84
81Honda CR-Z83
82Nissan Grand Livina83
83Mitsubishi ASX81
84Mercedes-Benz C-Class78
85Mazda CX-976
86Mazda 674
87Jeep Wrangler72
88Lexus RX35069
89Honda Pilot66
90Mercedes-Benz E-Class66
91Chevrolet Orlando61
92Lexus ES35061
93Peugeot 50858
94Ford E15052
95BMW X351
96Volkswagen Jetta48
97Mitsubishi Fuzion47
98BMW 1-Series45
99Peugeot 500840
100Chevrolet Cruze40
101BMW X139
102Lexus LX57038
103Ford Expedition36
104Volkswagen Touareg36
105Chrysler 300C34
106Subaru WRX32
107MINI Country Man32
108BMW 7-Series32
109Chrysler Town & Country32
110Hyundai Genesis Coupe30
111Suzuki Kizashi28
112Chevrolet Malibu28
113Audi A6 26
114Volkswagen Touran26
115Mazda MX-525
116Volvo XC6025
117Mercedes-Benz A-Class24
118Audi Q324
119BMW X522
120Peugeot Expert Tepee22
121Audi A121
122Porsche Cayenne21
123BYD L320
124Chevrolet Captiva20
125Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class20
126Volkswagen Polo18
127BYD S618
128Audi Q518
129Volvo V4016
130Subaru WRX STI 15
131Mercedes-Benz S-Class15
132Mercedes-Benz SLK Class15
133Volkswagen Beetle14
134Porsche 91112
135Dodge Durango12
136BMW Z4 Roadster 11
137Lexus LS460 L11
138Toyota Previa11
139Jeep Grand Cherokee10
140Porsche Boxster9
141Lexus GX4609
142Peugeot RCZ8
143Mercedes-Benz B-Class8
144Dodge Challenger8
145Porsche Cayman8
146Audi Q78
147Lexus GS3507
148Subaru Outback7
149Hyundai Sonata7
150Audi R8 Coupe7
151Mercedes-Benz G-Class6
152Dodge Ram 15006
153Bentley Flying Spur6
154Mercedes-Benz SL-Class6
155Toyota Prius C5
156Nissan Altima5
157Hyundai Azera5
158Porsche Panamera5
159BYD F5 Surui4
160BMW 4-Series3
161Volvo S803
162BMW M53
163Bentley Continental GT3
164Volvo XC903
165Mercedes-Benz GL-Class3
166Audi A32
167Lexus CT 200h2
168Peugeot 208 Gti2
169Mercedes-Benz CLA-Class2
170Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class2
171Bentley Mulsanne2
172Lexus RX450h2
173Lamborghini Aventador1
174Nissan Murano1
175Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG1
176Toyota Prius0
177Lexus GS450h0
178Porsche Macan0
179Mercedes-Benz M-Class0
180Nissan Patrol Royale0

Toyota Vios15,0082,251
Mitsubishi Montero Sport10,6771,162
Toyota Innova10,4991,010
Toyota Fortuner8,952765
Mitsubishi Mirage5,862557
Honda City5,855555
Toyota Hiace5,054478
Mitsubishi Adventure5,015581
Isuzu Crosswind4,987543
Toyota Hilux4,787471
Toyota Avanza4,762434
Ford Ranger3,348438
Hyundai Accent3,279465
Nissan Urvan2,828372
Toyota Corolla Altis2,737215
Mitsubishi Strada2,734305
Ford Fiesta2,197315
Ford Everest2,176289
Hyundai Tucson1,622158
Honda CRV1,619155
Hyundai Elantra1,575124
Honda Civic1,509119
Isuzu D-Max1,47583
Hyundai Grand Starex1,448150
Hyundai Santa Fe1,335112
Nissan Navara1,267119
Kia Rio1,245267
Mitsubishi Lancer EX1,239121
Honda Jazz1,170123
Chevrolet Trailblazer1,105131
Ford Explorer972277
Suzuki APV94781
Subaru Forester921138
Ford Focus812110
Toyota Camry77452
Toyota RAV473490
Chevrolet Colorado705100
Kia Picanto70288
Nissan Almera58079
Toyota 8656659
Kia Sportage55260
Subaru XV52655
Suzuki Alto52251
Isuzu Alterra51346
Kia Sorento49484
Chevrolet Sonic48175
Mitsubishi Pajero42043
Suzuki Swift39631
Mazda CX-537761
Chevrolet Spark33440
Kia Carnival32841
Toyota Land Cruiser 20025220
Toyota Prado24412
Mazda 322643
Mitsubishi L20022110
Mazda BT-5019517
Toyota Alphard17125
Ford Mustang15819
Nissan XTrail15413
Chevrolet Orlando14812
Chevrolet Cruze14611
Nissan Patrol Super Safari1339
Toyota Yaris1329
Mazda CX91245
Hyundai Genesis Coupe1174
Subaru BRZ11320
Peugeot 300811017
Nissan Grand Livina11014
Mitsubishi ASX1103
BMW 3-Series1012
Subaru Impreza8816
Lexus ES350875
Lexus RX350824
Jeep Wrangler Rubicon780
Mercedes-Benz C-Class750
Honda Pilot728
Kia Soul6712
Honda Accord649
Mercedes-Benz E-Class600
BMW 5-Series596
Subaru Impreza WRX STI566
Ford Expedition563
Hyundai Sonata552
Porsche Cayenne525
Honda Odyssey498
Mazda 6489
MINI Cooper Hatch4618
Kia Carens4617
Suzuki Kizashi4611
Audi A1 Sportback456
Chrysler 300C450
Peugeot 5008425
BMW 1-Series401
BMW X3392
Nissan Teana375
Jeep Grand Cherokee370
Chrysler Town & Country350
Subaru Legacy346
Lexus IS3503012
Peugeot 508296
Lexus LX570293
Audi Q3293
Lexus LS460L290
Mercedes-Benz A-Class280
BMW X1270
Toyota Previa265
Volvo XC60262
Audi A4251
Kia Optima242
Honda CRZ2320
Dodge Durango230
Mercedes-Benz B-Class220
Mercedes-Benz GLK-Class220
Audi Q5202
Audi A6201
Mercedes-Benz ML-Class180
Mercedes-Benz SLK Class170
Audi Q7170
BMW 7-Series160
BMW X5160
Peugeot RCZ142
Audi A7 Sportback140
Porsche 911 Carrera S133
Lexus CT 200h122
Chevrolet Camaro120
Volvo S60111
Volvo V40103
Porsche Panamera101
Audi A8L100
Chevrolet Suburban100
MINI JCW Roadster91
Toyota Prius C90
Porsche Boxster83
BMW Z481
Lexus GS35071
Volvo S8071
Lexus GX46061
Audi R860
Dodge Challenger60
Lexus RX450h52
Lexus IS300C50
Volvo XC9050
MINI Paceman S43
Lamborghini Gallardo41
Nissan Murano40
Bentley Continental GT31
Toyota Prius30
Volvo V6030
Bentley Mulsanne20
BMW M520
Lexus LS600hL10
Lexus GS450h10
Mazda MX-500
Porsche Cayman00

No comments:

Post a Comment