Saturday, May 14, 2016

Car Features - 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles May 2016

We all have that election hangover since Monday's polls and we all know who will be our next president while the vice presidential race has yet to be known. The ones who took advantage of the good economy who defaulted on their payments are present. This list aims to help buyers on which bank to go in finding a specific vehicle they want. Let us see after June 30 on how many vehicles will enter repo lots and if Duterte's administration will do good.

Do take note the list is accurate as of May 14, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, and Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015November 2015, January 2016February 2016, March 2016, and April 2016. Original 2014 article here.


Top 5 PS Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios36
2Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Mitsubishi Mirage G425
3Mitsubishi Adventure23
4Hyundai Eon18
5Kia Picanto16

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta/Mitsubishi Lancer14
2Mitsubishi Adventure/Mitsubishi Mirage G411
3Hyundai Accent10
4Mitsubishi Mirage8
5Kia Picanto/Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Nissan Frontier/Nissan Urvan7

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Mitsubishi Montero Sport15
2Hyundai Accent/Nissan Urvan10
3Kia Picanto9
4Hyundai Eon8
5Toyota Vios/Honda City 7

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Picanto45
2Toyota Vios35
3Kia Rio29
4Ford Fiesta/Hyundai Eon21
5Hyundai Accent/Ford Focus15

Top 5 Unionbank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Rio10
2Foton View9
3Nissan Almera8
4Toyota Vios6
5Hyundai Accent5

Top 5 Maybank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Chevrolet Spark15
2Ford Everest/Kia Rio14
3Nissan Almera13
4Nissan Frontier12
5Chevrolet Sonic/Ford Fiesta11

Top 5 BPI
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Picanto/Kia Rio/Hyundai Accent14
2Mazda 29
3Suzuki Celerio8
4Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Hyundai Eon/Honda City/Ford Escape7
5Mitsubishi Adventure/Nissan Frontier6

TOP 10 FOR MAY 2016

1. Kia Picanto

2. Toyota Vios

3. Kia Rio

4. Hyundai Accent

5. Mitsubishi Montero Sport

6. Ford Fiesta

7. Hyundai Eon

8. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

8. Mitsubishi Adventure

9. Nissan Almera

10. Ford Everest

Kia Picanto167945351410109
2Toyota Vios3667356103103
3Kia Rio55529101414789
Hyundai Accent1310101551114179
5Mitsubishi Montero Sport2571563107174
Ford Fiesta1214621113370
7Hyundai Eon18182157161
Mitsubishi Adventure231145376160
9Mitsubishi Mirage G425115545560
10 Nissan Almera74658134148
11Ford Everest73214145247
12 Nissan Frontier37621126138
13Nissan Urvan4710616337
14 Mitsubishi Lancer11436344136
15 Mazda 22231143934
16Mitsubishi Mirage88652231
17 Ford Focus4315131128
18Honda City437147127
19 Toyota Innova84643126
20Ford Escape52262724
21 Hyundai Elantra552512323
22Chevrolet Spark11315222
23 Chevrolet Sonic113211321
24 Hyundai Tucson2516141121
25Suzuki Alto5471421
26 Mitsubishi Strada23416117
27Suzuki Celerio1422817
28 Foton View119516
29Mazda 3322322115
30 Suzuki Grand Vitara43213215
31Toyota Avanza7322115
32 Isuzu Crosswind3522214
33Kia Carens11524114
34 Hyundai i10/Grand i104422113
35Toyota Hiace641213
36 Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex43211112
37Kia Sportage2324112
38 Toyota Corolla Altis251412
39 Toyota Fortuner61121112
40Ford Ranger621211
41 Kia Sorento32311111
42Mitsubishi L3002231311
43 Nissan Sentra12112411
44 Suzuki APV41112211
45Suzuki SX43331111
46 Chevrolet Colorado414110
47Suzuki Swift21132110
48 Toyota Wigo2421110
49 Chevrolet Trailblazer23319
50Foton Tornado1114119
51 Honda Civic212319
52Mazda BT-503159
53 Suzuki Swift Dzire22228
54 Suzuki Kizashi23117
55Toyota Hilux2111117
56 Chevrolet Aveo3216
57 Kia Forte21126
58 Nissan Sylphy12216
59 Chevrolet Captiva21115
60 Chevrolet Cruze1214
61Chevrolet Orlando314
62 Chevrolet Spin2114
63 Foton Thunder224
64 Isuzu Alterra11114
65 Isuzu D-Max2114
66Kia Soul1214
67 Nissan X-Trail1214
68 Suzuki Ertiga11114
69 Toyota RAV42114
70 BMW 3 Series213
71 Ford Ecosport213
72 Honda Brio1113
73 Honda CR-V1113
74 Hyundai Sonata1113
75 Kia Carnival1113
76 Kia Optima1113
77 Nissan Teana213
78 Peugeot 3008213
79 BMW M5112
80 Ford Explorer112
81 Haima Freema112
82 Haima F-Star112
83 Hyundai Santa Fe112
84 Kama KMC22
85 Kia K2700112
86 Mazda CX-9112
87 Mitsubishi ASX112
88 Audi A411
89 BMW 1 Series11
90 BMW X611
91 BYD F011
92 BYD L311
93 Chery A111
94 Chery V211
95 Chevrolet Malibu11
96 Chevrolet Optra11
97 Chevrolet Traverse11
98Dodge Durango11
99Ford Expedition11
100Foton Blizzard11
101Foton MP-X11
102Haima 111
103Haima 211
104Haima 711
105Haima Family11
106Honda Brio Amaze11
107Honda Jazz11
108Hyundai Coupe11
109Hyundai Genesis Coupe11
110Hyundai Getz11
111Isuzu NHR11
112JAC DFM11
113Jinbei Shenyang11
114JMC New Kompadre11
115GMC Savana11
116Lexus CT11
117Lincoln Navigator11
118Mazda 611
119Mazda CX-711
120Mercedes Benz B Class11
121Mercedes Benz GL Class11
122Mitsubishi Fuzion11
123Mitsubishi Grandis11
124Mitsubishi Pajero11
125Nissan Grand Livina11
126Nissan Patrol11
127Subaru Forester11
128Subaru Impreza11
129Subaru XV11
130Suzuki Jimny11
131Tata Indica11
132Tata Vista11
133Toyota Camry11
134Toyota Prius11
135Toyota Yaris11
136Volvo S8011

Buying a repossessed car? Check this buying tip.

No comments:

Post a Comment