Monday, June 13, 2016

Car Features - 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles June 2016

Its just less than a month before we have a new president and vice president taking over and the economy is just doing fine, my friend. People still has that buying mood of purchasing cars but finishing that monthly payments is a different tale. This list aims to help buyers on which bank to go in finding a specific vehicle they want. Let us see after June 30 on how many vehicles will enter repo lots (this month it had increased in numbers) and if Duterte's administration will do good for the industry as a whole.

Do take note the list is accurate as of June 13, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, and Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015November 2015, January 2016February 2016, March 2016, April 2016, and May 2016. Original 2014 article here.


Top 5 PS Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Mitsubishi Mirage G423
2Hyundai Accent/Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Toyota Vios22
3Hyundai Eon19
4Kia Picanto18
5Mitsubishi Adventure14

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta15
2Hyundai Accent/Mitsubishi Lancer/Mitsubishi Mirage G411
3Ford Everest/Mitsubishi Mirage9
4Nissan Frontier8
5Kia Picanto/Toyota Vios7

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Hyundai Accent13
2Mitsubishi Montero Sport10
3Honda City/Hyundai Eon9
4Kia Picanto/Kia Rio/Nissan Frontier7
5Ford Fiesta/Mitsubishi Adventure6

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Picanto67
2Hyundai Eon47
3Kia Rio42
4Toyota Vios33
5Hyundai Accent27

Top 5 BPI
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Rio16
2Hyundai Accent/Kia Picanto15
3Honda City/Hyundai Eon/Mazda 29
4Toyota Vios7
5Mitsubishi Adventure/Nissan Frontier/Nissan Sentra/Suzuki Celerio6

TOP 10 FOR JUNE 2016

1. Kia Picanto

2. Hyundai Accent

3. Kia Rio

4. Hyundai Eon

5. Toyota Vios

6. Ford Fiesta

7. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

8. Mitsubishi Montero Sport

9. Ford Everest

10. Mitsubishi Adventure

1Kia Picanto187767451511134
2Hyundai Accent22111327911152110
3Kia Rio667421114167109
4Hyundai Eon193947359196
5Toyota Vios227433910792
6Ford Fiesta12156151115267
7Mitsubishi Mirage G42311510653265
8Mitsubishi Montero Sport2241036105161
9Ford Everest89217145257
10Mitsubishi Adventure146611376154
11Nissan Almera93599132151
12Nissan Frontier2873126139
13Mazda 22248439133
14Mitsubishi Lancer31143344133
15Suzuki Alto551624133
16Honda City1491249131
17Ford Focus2614131229
18Mitsubishi Mirage992412229
19Mitsubishi L3001032611326
20Nissan Urvan364236226
21Chevrolet Sonic2252211125
22Mitsubishi Strada5241164124
23Chevrolet Spark31115222
24Toyota Innova761214122
25Foton View3219520
26Nissan Sentra32512619
27Kia Sportage3232241118
28Ford Escape21252517
29Hyundai Elantra252232117
30Isuzu Crosswind46312117
31Suzuki Celerio11432617
32Suzuki Grand Vitara4413315
33Hyundai i10/Grand i1023512114
34Hyundai Tucson6124114
35Suzuki Swift422131114
36Toyota Fortuner71131114
37Ford Ranger4232213
38Kia Carens111224213
39Kia Sorento23321213
40Suzuki SX43512213
41Toyota Corolla Altis23114213
42Toyota Hiace3513113
43Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex322111212
44Mazda 3221222112
45Toyota Avanza522312
46Chevrolet Colorado61411
47Mazda BT-50311510
48Suzuki Ertiga31121210
49Toyota Wigo441110
50Chevrolet Trailblazer1539
51Foton Tornado1111419
52Honda Civic312219
53Suzuki APV311128
54Suzuki Kizashi15118
55Suzuki Swift Dzire211318
56Toyota Hilux1212118
57Nissan Sylphy12317
58Chevrolet Captiva211116
59Chevrolet Cruze211116
60Foton Thunder3126
61Chevrolet Aveo2215
62Chevrolet Orlando3115
63Ford Ecosport111115
64Honda Brio415
65Isuzu Alterra111115
66Isuzu D-Max2215
67Kia Forte21115
68Nissan X-Trail2114
69Peugeot 30081214
70BMW 3 Series213
71Chevrolet Spin1113
72Ford Explorer1113
73Honda CR-V1113
74Hyundai Sonata1113
75Kia Carnival1113
76Kia Optima1113
77Nissan Teana213
78BMW M5112
79Ford Expedition112
80Haima Freema112
81Haima F-Star112
82Hyundai Getz112
83Hyundai Santa Fe112
84Isuzu NHR22
85Kama KMC22
86Kia K2700112
87Kia Soul112
88Mazda CX-722
89Mazda CX-9112
90Mercedes Benz E Class22
91Mitsubishi Grandis112
92Suzuki Jimny112
93Toyota Yaris22
94Audi A411
95BMW 1 Series11
96BMW X611
97BYD F011
98BYD L311
99Chery V211
100Chevrolet Malibu11
101Chevrolet Optra11
102Chevrolet Traverse11
103Dodge Durango11
104Foton Blizzard11
105Foton MP-X11
106GMC Savana11
107Haima 111
108Haima 211
109Haima 711
110Haima Family11
111Honda Jazz11
112Hyundai Genesis Coupe11
113JAC DFM11
114Jinbei Shenyang11
115JMC FB11
116JMC New Kompadre11
117JMC Orion11
118Land Rover Range Rover11
119Lexus CT11
120Lexus IS11
121Lincoln Navigator11
122Mazda 611
123Mazda CX-511
124Mercedes Benz B Class11
125Mercedes Benz GL Class11
126MINI Paceman11
127Mitsubishi ASX11
128Mitsubishi Canter11
129Nissan Patrol11
130Porsche Cayenne11
131Subaru Forester11
132Subaru Impreza11
133Subaru XV11
134Tata Indica11
135Tata Vista11
136Toyota Camry11
137Toyota Prius11
138Volvo S8011
139Volvo V4011

Buying a repossessed car? Check this buying tip.

No comments:

Post a Comment