Friday, July 15, 2016

Car Features - 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles July 2016

2 weeks from a new administration and a payday Friday, let us discover the most repossessed cars this month. If you see a trend here, the top 10 are mostly sub-compacts, where most people start buying cars. The economy is doing fine with people are on a buying spree for cars but finishing their payments are just a different topic. This list aims to help buyers on which bank to go in finding a specific vehicle they want.

Do take note the list is accurate as of July 15, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, and Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015November 2015, January 2016February 2016, March 2016, April 2016, May 2016, and June 2016. Original 2014 article here.


Top 5 PS Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Mitsubishi Mirage G432
2Mitsubishi Montero Sport31
3Kia Picanto/Toyota Vios26
4Hyundai Accent21
5Hyundai Eon19

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta13
2Mitsubishi Lancer/Mitsubishi Mirage12
3Kia Picanto11
4Mitsubishi Mirage10
5Toyota Vios9

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Picanto/Hyundai Eon8
2Hyundai Accent7
3Honda City/Mitsubishi Montero Sport6
4Ford Fiesta/Mitsubishi Adventure/Nissan Frontier/Kia Sportage5
5Toyota Vios/Kia Sorento/Suzuki Alto/Suzuki Celerio4

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios50
2Kia Picanto48
3Kia Rio41
4Hyundai Eon34
5Hyundai Accent19

Top 5 BPI
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Rio11
2Ford Fiesta/Kia Picanto15
3Toyota Vios/Mitsubishi Montero Sport/Mazda 27
4Hyundai Eon/Hyundai Accent6
5Ford Everest/Honda City5

TOP 10 FOR JULY 2016

1. Kia Picanto

2. Toyota Vios

3. Kia Rio

4. Hyundai Eon

5. Hyundai Accent

6. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

7. Ford Fiesta

8. Mitsubishi Montero Sport

8. Nissan Almera

9. Mitsubishi Adventure

10. Ford Everest

1Kia Picanto261184843812120
2Toyota Vios269450997114
3Kia Rio5334110211681
4Hyundai Eon195834236279
5Hyundai Accent218719936275
6Mitsubishi Mirage G4321031265472
7Ford Fiesta1813516118365
8Mitsubishi Montero Sport316522753
9Nissan Almera93369193153
10Mitsubishi Adventure138510324146
11Ford Everest6521415235
12Mazda 262194729
13Toyota Innova76364329
14Ford Focus26115111128
15Mitsubishi Mirage101213127
16Honda City446221524
17Suzuki Alto24142123
18Nissan Urvan443332322
19Mitsubishi L300103322121
20Mitsubishi Lancer212231121
21Nissan Frontier18522321
22Kia Sportage255131118
23Foton View1129417
24Hyundai Elantra25513117
25Ford Ranger541113116
26Suzuki Celerio2442315
27Kia Sorento22441114
28Mitsubishi Strada2231212114
29Toyota Avanza533314
30Toyota Corolla Altis35211214
31Toyota Fortuner64111114
32Isuzu Crosswind3621113
33Nissan Sentra41412113
34Suzuki Swift6321113
35Chevrolet Colorado181212
36Ford Escape4121311
37Suzuki Grand Vitara521311
38Chevrolet Spark2311310
39Hyundai Tucson23112110
40Mazda 332121110
41Suzuki APV13212110
42Toyota Hiace351110
43Chevrolet Sonic23229
44Nissan Sylphy23319
45Suzuki Swift Dzire131319
46Suzuki SX4312219
47Chevrolet Captiva1211128
48Foton Tornado111148
49Honda Civic411118
50Hyundai i10/Grand i1021418
51Kia Carens2112118
52Mazda BT-5031138
53Foton Thunder32117
54Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex111137
55Toyota Hilux5117
56Chevrolet Trailblazer156
57Suzuki Ertiga211116
58Suzuki Kizashi1416
59Toyota Wigo21216
60Chevrolet Aveo2215
61Ford Ecosport111115
62BMW 3 Series1214
63Chevrolet Spin1124
64Isuzu D-Max1214
65Peugeot 3008314
66Chevrolet Cruze1113
67Ford Explorer123
68Honda Brio1113
69Honda Jazz1113
70Hyundai H100213
71Isuzu Alterra1113
72Kia Carnival1113
73Kia Forte1113
74Kia K27001113
75Mercedes Benz E Class213
76Nissan Teana213
77Audi A4112
78BMW M5112
79Dodge Durango22
80Hyundai Getz22
81Hyundai Sonata112
82Isuzu NHR22
83Kama KMC22
84Kia Optima112
85Kia Soul112
86Mitsubishi ASX112
87Mitsubishi Canter112
88Mitsubishi Pajero112
89Nissan Patrol112
90Nissan X-Trail112
91Toyota Camry112
92Toyota Yaris22
93BMW 1 Series11
94BMW 5 Series11
95BMW X611
96BYD F011
97BYD L311
98Chery V211
99Chevrolet Malibu11
100Chevrolet Optra11
101Chevrolet Orlando11
102Chevrolet Traverse11
103Ford Expedition11
104Foton Blizzard11
105Foton MP-X11
106GMC Savana11
107Haima 111
108Haima 211
109Haima 711
110Haima Family11
111Haima Freema11
112Haima F-Star11
113Honda Brio Amaze11
114Honda CR-V11
115Honda Mobilio11
116Hyundai Genesis Coupe11
117JAC DFM11
118JMC New Kompadre11
119Land Rover Range Rover11
120Lexus CT11
121Lexus IS11
122Lincoln Navigator11
123Mazda CX-511
124Mazda CX-711
125Mazda CX-911
126Mercedes Benz B Class11
127MINI Paceman11
128Mitsubishi Grandis11
129Mitsubishi L20011
130Porsche Cayenne11
131Subaru Forester11
132Subaru Impreza11
133Tata Indica11
134Tata Vista11
135Toyota Prius11
136Volvo S8011
137Volvo V4011

Buying a repossessed car? Check this buying tip.

No comments:

Post a Comment