Friday, October 14, 2016

Car Features - 10 Commonly Repossessed Vehicles October 2016

Today is your payday and you are contemplating on getting a car. Rather than wasting money on new car depreciation, a late model repossessed car is a prudent choice since recent year models are available. This list reveals that one bank has a lot of cars repo'ed.

Do take note the list is accurate as of October 14, 2016. Sources include: PS Bank, Banco De Oro, RCBC Savings Bank, East West Bank, Unionbank, Maybank, BPI, and Security Bank.

See the top 10 of  the following months: October 2015November 2015, January 2016February 2016, March 2016, April 2016, May 2016, June 2016, July 2016August 2016, and September 2016. Original 2014 article here.


Top 5 PS Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios20
2Hyundai Eon14
3Kia Picanto10
4Toyota Innova9
5Mitsubishi Mirage G48

Top 5 Banco De Oro
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Ford Fiesta18
2Mitsubishi Mirage/Mitsubishi Lancer/Toyota Innova13
3Hyundai Elantra/Nissan Frontier12
4Chevrolet Colorado/Honda City/Mitsubishi Adventure11
5Kia Picanto10

Top 5 RCBC Savings Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Mitsubishi Montero Sport16
2Mitsubishi Mirage G413
3Hyundai Eon12
4Nissan Almera10
5Kia Picanto9

Top 5 EastWest Bank
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Toyota Vios165
2Kia Picanto116
3Hyundai Eon76
4Kia Rio53
5Mitsubishi Mirage G446

Top 5 Maybank (September 2016)
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Chevrolet Sonic26
2Chevrolet Spark23
3Kia Picanto20
4Kia Rio15
5Nissan Almera12

Top 5 BPI
VEHICLENumber of units present
1Kia Rio12
2Kia Rio Ford Everest/Ford Fiesta/Kia Picanto11
3Hyundai Eon/Toyota Vios8
4Hyundai Accent7
5Mazda 2/Nissan Urvan6


1. Toyota Vios

2. Toyota Vios

3. Hyundai Eon

4. Kia Rio

5. Mitsubishi Mirage G4

6. Hyundai Accent

7. Mitsubishi Adventure

8. Mitsubishi Montero Sport

9. Toyota Innova

10. Ford Fiesta

1Toyota Vios20971658108227
2Kia Picanto10109116201110186
3Hyundai Eon146127631083132
4Kia Rio6853615123103
5Mitsubishi Mirage G4851346145486
6Hyundai Accent79630477171
7Mitsubishi Adventure611633524168
8Mitsubishi Montero Sport51626363160
9Toyota Innova9132831155
10Ford Fiesta618411911454
11Nissan Almera2410153122250
12Nissan Urvan2571635644
13Chevrolet Sonic411126538
14Suzuki Alto325213438
15Ford Ranger4331219133
16Mazda 25411322633
17Mitsubishi Lancer21311321133
18Honda City511465132
19Chevrolet Spark13123129
20Kia Sportage263116129
21Mitsubishi Mirage31339129
22Ford Everest25261126
23Hyundai Elantra121631124
24Suzuki Celerio25816123
25Toyota Avanza2611423
26Suzuki Grand Vitara411021422
27Toyota Fortuner36812121
28Nissan Frontier112123120
29Toyota Hiace37144120
30Toyota Wigo31311119
31Hyundai Tucson242225118
32Isuzu Crosswind17223318
33Mitsubishi L300631231218
34Ford Focus3641216
35Toyota Corolla Altis3344216
36Kia Carens21515115
37Suzuki Swift Dzire244121115
38Suzuki Swift15223114
39Chevrolet Colorado111113
40Foton View236213
41Kia Sorento22134113
42Mitsubishi Strada323112113
43Foton Tornado311712
44Suzuki Ertiga231121212
45Honda Civic181111
46Mazda 3352111
47Hyundai i10/Grand i101142210
48Toyota Hilux531110
49Chevrolet Trailblazer61119
50Ford Ecosport32229
51Foton Thunder21519
52Hyundai Grand Starex/Starex42219
53Nissan Sentra221319
54Chevrolet Spin3328
55Suzuki APV311128
56Mazda BT-5031217
57Nissan Sylphy22217
58Suzuki SX4257
59Ford Escape111216
60Honda Jazz112116
61Nissan X-Trail1111116
62BMW 3 Series1315
63Chevrolet Aveo2215
64Chevrolet Captiva11215
65Isuzu D-Max2215
66Toyota Yaris1135
67Isuzu Alterra1214
68Kia Carnival11114
69Kia Forte1124
70Kia Soul134
71Mazda CX-51214
72Peugeot 30082114
73Subaru Impreza314
74Suzuki Kizashi1124
75Toyota Camry2114
76Audi A41113
77Chevrolet Cruze213
78Ford Expedition1113
79Ford Explorer1113
80Honda Brio123
81Hyundai Getz213
82Kama KMC33
83Mercedes Benz E Class213
84Mitsubishi ASX213
85Nissan Grand Livina123
86Nissan Patrol123
87Nissan Teana213
88Suzuki Jimny213
89BMW M5112
90Chevrolet Orlando22
91Foton Blizzard22
92Great Wall Haval112
93Honda Brio Amaze112
94Hyundai H100112
95Hyundai Sonata112
96Isuzu NHR112
97Kia K2700112
98Kia Optima112
99Mazda CX-7112
100Peugeot 508112
101Tata Indica22
102Tata Vista22
103Toyota RAV4112
104BMW 1 Series11
105BMW 4 Series11
106BMW X611
107BYD F011
108Chery V211
109Chevrolet Malibu11
110Chevrolet Optra11
111Chevrolet Traverse11
112Dodge Durango11
113Ford Mustang11
114GMC Savana11
115Haima 111
116Haima 211
117Haima 711
118Haima F-Star11
119Haima Freema11
120Honda Accord11
121Honda CR-V11
122Honda Mobilio11
123Hyundai Genesis Coupe11
124Hyundai Santa Fe11
125JAC DFM11
126Jeep Grand Cherokee11
127Jinbei Shenyang11
128JMC New Kompadre11
129Land Rover11
130Lexus CT11
131Lexus ES11
132Lexus IS11
133Lincoln Navigator11
134Mahindra Xylo11
135Mazda 611
136Mazda CX-911
137Mercedes Benz C Class11
138MINI Paceman11
139Mitsubishi Fuzion11
140Mitsubishi Grandis11
141Nissan Altima11
142Peugeot 30111
143Peugeot RCZ11
144Subaru Forester11
145Subaru XV11
146Tata Manza11
147Toyota Land Cruiser11
148Toyota Prius11
149Volvo S8011
150Volvo V4011

Buying a repossessed car? Check this buying tip.

No comments:

Post a Comment